Search

Artist

Dandy Livingstone

Dandy Livingstone
Aliases
Boy Friday
Brother Dan
Brother Dan All Stars
Dandy
Dandy and His Group
Dandy & The Israelites
Down to Earth [GB]
The Israelites
Real name
Robert Livingstone Thompson
Born
December 14, 1943
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00055055396 2 works
00077271168 1 work
Comments
Jamaican-born reggae musician and producer
Member of
Sugar 'n' Dandy
Related
Keith Foster

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Dandy Livingstone