Discover

Artist

Wynn Stewart

Wynn Stewart
Aliases
Wynn Stewart and The Tourists
Real name
Winford Lindsey Stewart
Born
June 7, 1934
Died
July 17, 1985
IPI
00029640676
Comments
Wynn Stewart was a country music singer from Missouri. In 1948 he moved to California where he was influential in the development of the Bakerfield style of country music popularized by Buck Owens and Merle Haggard.
Family
Beverly Stewart Sister

Meta

Added by Bastien