Discover

Artist

John Goss [baritone]

John Goss [baritone]
Aliases
John Goss and the Cathedral Male Voice Quartet
Born
1894
Died
1953
Country
Canada
Comments
Englishman by birth, but for most of his later years, he made Vancouver his home. In the 1920s and ’30s, Goss toured in the U.K., the U.S. and Canada as a recital singer, gradually building a reputation as a world-class baritone.

Meta

Added by walt

Popular Originals