Search

Artist

Ben E. King

Ben E. King
Aliases
Ben King
Real name
Benjamin Earl Nelson
Born
September 28, 1938
Died
April 30, 2015
Country
United States
IPI
00016225417 11 works
00022175909 4 works
Comments
Left The Drifters [US] after he was refused a salary raise by their manager, Lover Patterson.
Member of
The Drifters [US] (1958-1960; 1982-1985)
Five Crowns
Family
Betty Nelson Wife (1964-2015)

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien