Discover

Artist

Debora Vaarandi

Debora Vaarandi
Aliases
Дебора Вааранди
Born
October 1, 1916
Died
April 28, 2007
Country
Estonia
Comments
Writer and lyricist, who is considered to be one of the leading literary figures in post-World War II Estonia.

Meta

Added by CarlDennis