Discover

Artist

Maurice Tézé

Maurice Tézé
Aliases
Maurice Villenoy
Real name
Maurice Leon Gilles Tézé
Born
1918
Died
May 17, 2016
Country
France
IPI
00030457509
00032102155
Comments
Lyricist, editor, producer and impresario

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis

Songs written by Maurice Tézé

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
La chanson orientale Maurice Tézé, Jacques Datin Sacha Distel June 1964 Covered by Aimable son accordéon et son orchestre
Le chouchou de mon cœur Maurice Tézé, Jo Moutet, André Verchuren Annie Duparc 1969 Covered by (2 artists)
Le sifflet Sacha Distel, Maurice Tézé Sacha Distel 1968 Covered by Peggy March
L'incendie à Rio Gérard Gustin, Maurice Tézé Sacha Distel 1966 Covered by (4 artists)
Monsieur cannibale Gérard Gustin, Maurice Tézé Sacha Distel 1965 Covered by (2 artists)
Ne dis pas aux copains Maurice Tézé, Guy Magenta France Gall 1964 Covered by Les Wampas
Passe-moi le beurre Gérard Gustin, Maurice Tézé Grosso et Modo 1973 Covered by (2 artists)
Télégrammes Maurice Tézé, Jo Moutet, Robert Chabrier Danielle Darrieux 1961 Covered by Corry Brokken
Toi, l'Italie et moi Gérard Gustin, Sacha Distel, Maurice Tézé Sacha Distel 1968 Covered by (2 artists)

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
A cause de toi Maurice Tézé But I Do Sacha Distel
Amour perdu Maurice Tézé To Wait for Love Sacha Distel
Bye Bye Baby Maurice Tézé Bye Bye Blackbird Sacha Distel Covered by Annie Fratellini
Ces mots stupides Maurice Tézé Something Stupid Sacha Distel et Joanna Shimkus Covered by (8 artists)
C'était plus fort que tout Maurice Tézé I Can't Stop Lovin' You Sacha Distel Covered by Richard Anthony
Comme moi Maurice Tézé They Long to Be Close to You Sacha Distel
Dis-lui que je l'oublie André Salvet, Maurice Tézé Sag' ihr, ich lass' sie grüßen Sacha Distel
Doralice Hubert Ithier, Maurice Tézé Doralice Dario Moreno avec Claude Bolling et ses rythmes "bossa nova"
Drôle de rêve Maurice Tézé The Preacher Sacha Distel
Eso Beso Maurice Tézé Eso Beso Sacha [FR] Covered by Robert Demontigny
Hey! Baby Maurice Tézé Hey Baby Lucky Blondo et les Lucky Stars Covered by (2 artists)
J'aimerais être là Maurice Tézé I Wanna Be Around Sacha Distel
Juanita Banana Maurice Tézé Caro nome, Juanita Banana Henri Salvador
La casa d'Irène Maurice Tézé A casa d'Irene Sacha Distel
Laisse-moi m'habituer à t'oublier Maurice Tézé Take These Chains from My Heart Sacha Distel
Le boogie du bébé Maurice Tézé Baby Sittin' Boogie Sacha Distel Covered by Nancy "Rock" Holloway
Les célibataires Maurice Tézé Hey! Jealous Lover Sacha Distel
Les yeux bleus Maurice Tézé Over and Over Sacha Distel
L.O.V.E. Maurice Tézé L-O-V-E Sacha Distel Covered by Jeanne Olsen
Ma chérie amour Maurice Tézé My cherie amour Sacha Distel
Millionnaire en amour Maurice Tézé It Can Happen to You Sacha Distel
Oh! Quelle nuit Maurice Tézé Oh Lonesome Me Sacha Distel Covered by (3 artists)
Oui, devant Dieu Maurice Tézé La novia Gloria Lasso Covered by (2 artists)
Personnalités Maurice Tézé Personality Sacha Distel Covered by Rita Cadillac
Quand on a une belle fille, on la garde pour soi Maurice Tézé A Rose Has to Die Sacha Distel
Roméo et Juliette Maurice Tézé Romeo und Julia Sacha Distel
Scandale dans la famille Maurice Tézé Shame and Scandal in the Family, Fort Holland Calypso Song Covered by (4 artists)
Scoubidou (pommes et poires) Sacha Distel, Maurice Tézé Apples, Peaches and Cherries Sacha Distel Covered by (4 artists)
Si ce n'est que ça Maurice Tézé Is That All There Is? Sacha Distel
Toute la pluie tombe sur moi Maurice Tézé Raindrops Keep Fallin' on My Head Sacha Distel Covered by (3 artists)
Un air de banjo Maurice Tézé Washington Square Covered by (2 artists)