Search

Artist

Webb Pierce

Webb Pierce
Aliases
Webb Pierce and His Southern Valley Boys
Real name
Webb Michael Pierce
Born
August 8, 1921
Died
February 24, 1991
Country
United States
IPI
00024308220 34 works
00024308808 12 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Country singer and songwriter
Member of
Rob and Bob
Related
Audrey Grisham Spouse
Related labels
Pacemaker Records [US1]   founder

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Webb Pierce