Search

Artist

Billy Fury

Billy Fury
Aliases
Billy Fury with The Four Jays
Real name
Ronald William Wycherley
Born
April 17, 1940
Died
January 28, 1983
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00011046348 7 works
00032908198 3 works
00033276300 6 works
Comments
Rock and roll singer, songwriter and actor
Related
Dr. Marigold's Prescription Started as Fury's backing band

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals