Discover

Artist

Cass Elliot

Cass Elliot
Aliases
Mama Cass
Mama Cass Elliot
Real name
Ellen Naomi Cohen
Born
September 19, 1941
Died
July 29, 1974
Country
United States
Member of
The Mamas and The Papas
The Big 3
The Mugwumps [US1]
Family
Leah Kunkel Sister

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Cass Elliot