Discover

Artist

Lee Allen

Lee Allen
Aliases
Lee Allen and His Band
Real name
Lee Francis Allen
Born
July 2, 1927
Died
October 18, 1994
Country
United States
IPI
00000592034
Comments
Jazz and rhythm & blues tenor saxophonist and composer

Meta

Added by Limbabwe

Popular Originals