Search

Artist

Jimmy Dean

visual
Aliases
Jimmie Dean
Jimmy Dean Ffaturing The Chuck Cassey Singers
Jimmy Dean and The Texas Wildcats
Personal name
Jimmy Ray Dean
Born
August 10, 1928
Died
June 13, 2010
Country
United States
IPI
00007665777 6 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
He was inducted into the Country Music Hall of Fame in 2010
Member of
Some of Chet's Friends
The James Gang [1]
Family
Robert Dean Son
Buy

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jimmy Dean