Search

Artist

Larry Franco

Larry Franco
Aliases
Larry Franco Big Band
Larry Franco Octet
Born
August 17, 1961
Country
Italy
Comments
Crooner, pianist. Member of the Dixinitaly Jazz Band.

Meta

Added by walt

Covers by Larry Franco

Title Performer Release date Originally by
October 2008 Paul Whiteman and His Orchestra with Mildred Bailey
2008 Frank Sinatra
1999 Emilio De Marchi, Al Jolson
October 2008 Nat "King" Cole with Orchestra conducted by Nelson Riddle
1999 Nicola Arigliano, Nat King Cole
2004 Ray Noble and His Orchestra
2004 Walter Woolf King
1999 Ginger Rogers and Allen Kearns
1999 Deek Watson & His Brown Dots
2008 Woody Herman and His Orchestra, Jon Hendricks - Dave Lambert and Singers with Teacho Wiltshire's Orch.
2008 James Ingram and Patti Austin
1999 Aida Ward and Willard McLean
2008 Gladys Swarthout & John Boles
1999 Little Jack Little and His Orchestra
2008 Peter Cookson
1999 Claire Carleton
2008 Aida Ward
2008 Frances Langford with Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra
2004 June Knight & Charles Walters
2004 Emil Newman, Woody Herman and His Orchestra
1999 Eddie Cantor
2004 Gordon Jenkins and His Orchestra
October 2008 Gloria Grafton & Donald Novis
2008 Fred Astaire
2004 Harry Richman
1999 Nat "King" Cole and His Trio and Stan Kenton and his Orchestra
2004 Ella Logan - Orchestra under Direction of Bill Harty
1999 The King Cole Trio
1999 Chick Webb's Savoy Orchestra
1999 The King Cole Trio
1999 The Radiolites
2008 Janet Brace
1999 The King Cole Trio with String Choir
October 2008 [Unknown Studio Artist(s)]
2008 Mitzi Green
2004 Chick Bullock accompanied by His Orchestra
2008 Grethe Ingmann, Wayne Newton
2004 Ethel Merman & Ray Middleton
1999 Eddie Albert & Marcy Westcott
2004 Margaret Whiting with Frank De Vol and His Orchestra
2008 Nat King Cole
1999 Broadway Syncopators
2008 Frank Sinatra
2008 Charlie Parker Septet
October 2008 Carol Bruce