Search

Artist

Vince Guaraldi

Vince Guaraldi
Aliases
Vince Guaraldi Trio
Real name
Vincent Anthony Guaraldi
Born
July 17, 1928
Died
February 6, 1976
Country
United States
IPI
00012838597 5 works
00012838695 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Jazz pianist and composer best known for the music he composed to accompany animated adaptations of "The Peanuts" comic strip.

Meta

Added by Bastien