Search

Artist

Henri Salvador

Henri Salvador
Aliases
Henri Salvador et ses Calypso Boys
Henri Salvador et son trio rythmique
Henry Cording and his Original Rock and Roll Boys
Henry Salvador
Real name
Henri Gabriel Salvador
Born
July 18, 1917
Died
February 13, 2008
Country
France
IPI
00027360891 24 works
00157385839 32 works
Comments
Singer, songwriter and record label owner.
Family
Leona Gabriel Aunt
Related labels
Disques Salvador   founder of
Rigolo   founder of

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Henri Salvador