Search

Artist

Russ Lossing

Russ Lossing
Aliases
Russ Lossing Trio
Born
February 18, 1960
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist born in Columbus, Ohio.

Meta

Added by DashBoardDJ856

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
i February 2011 (2 artists)

Covers by Russ Lossing

Title Performer Release date Originally by
i February 2019 Paul Motian Trio
i 2006 (unknown), Lotte Lenya & Irene Eden
i 2008 John Steel and Ruth Thomas
i 2006 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
i January 2019 Sam Lanin's Dance Orchestra - Vocal Chorus Arthur Hall
i July 2012 Paul Motian
i January 2019 Thelonious Monk Septet
i December 2004 Charlie Parker
i July 2012 Paul Motian Quintet
i January 2019 Thelonious Monk
i February 2019 Paul Motian Band
i July 2012 Paul Motian Quintet
i 2010 Duke Ellington
i 2010 Dolores Gray
i July 2012 Paul Motian
i July 2012 Paul Motian Trio
i 2006 Pat Metheny / Ornette Coleman
i July 2012 Geri Allen, Charlie Haden, Paul Motian
i 2000 Thelonious Monk Quintet featuring Sonny Rollins
i January 2019 Gloria Grafton
i February 2011 Jeff Johnson Trio
i 2000 The Thelonious Monk Quintet
i July 2012 (unknown)
i July 2012 Paul Motian Trio 2000 + Two
i 2006 Sonny Rollins
i 2008 (unknown)
i January 2019 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
i 2010 Charlie Parker Quintet
i January 2019 Gus Arnheim Coconut Grove Orchestra
i January 2019 Thelonious Monk

Releases

Albums