Search

Artist

Bobby Bare

Bobby Bare
Aliases
Bill Parsons and His Orchestra
Bobby Bare and the Family
Real name
Robert Joseph Bare, Sr.
Born
April 7, 1935
Country
United States
IPI
00002081740 22 works
00002081838 4 works
00269370733 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Country music singer, performer and songwriter, who was inducted into the Country Music Hall of Fame in 2013
Member of
Some of Chet's Friends
Family
Bobby Bare Jr. Son

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Bobby Bare