Search

Artist

George Coleman

George Coleman
Aliases
George Coleman Quartet
George Coleman Quintet
Real name
George Edward Coleman
Born
March 8, 1935
Country
United States
IPI
00055262979 5 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Hard bop saxophonist recorded more often as a sideman than a leader.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals