Discover

Artist

Clare Fischer

Clare Fischer
Aliases
Clare Fischer Big Band
Clare Fischer & His Latin Jazz Sextet
Clare Fischer & Salsa Picante
Clare Fischer & The Yamaha Quartet
Born
October 22, 1928
Died
January 26, 2012
Country
United States
IPI
00010284334
Comments
Multi-instrumentalist, best known as a jazz pianist and arranger.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Clare Fischer