Search

Artist

Frank Johnson [AU]

Frank Johnson [AU]
Aliases
Frank Johnson & His Fabulous Dixielanders
Frank Johnson's Dixielanders
Frank Johnson's Fabulous Dixielanders
Real name
Francis Walter Johnson
Born
May 22, 1927
Died
October 16, 2000
Country
Australia
Comments
Traditional jazz trumpeter and bandleader from Melbourne

Meta

Added by Limbabwe

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Frank Johnson [AU]