Discover

Artist

Earl Bostic

Earl Bostic
Aliases
Earl Bostic and His Alto Sax
Earl Bostic and His Orchestra
Real name
Earl Eugene Bostic
Born
April 25, 1913
Died
October 28, 1965
Country
United States
IPI
00003815514
Comments
R&B and jazz alto saxophonist.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Earl Bostic