Discover

Artist

Jim Hall

Jim Hall
Aliases
The Jim Hall Trio
Real name
James Stanley Hall
Born
December 4, 1930
Died
December 10, 2013
Country
United States
IPI
00013234826
Comments
Jazz guitarist

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jim Hall