Billy Butterfield

Billy Butterfield
Aliases
Billy Butterfield and His Orchestra
The Billy Butterfield Jazz Band
Born
January 14, 1917
Died
March 18, 1988
Country
United States
Comments
Butterfield played trumpet, cornet and flugelhorn and led big band and swing groups. He also occasionally sang.
Member of
The Ten Greats of Jazz   
Buy

Added by Denis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Billy Butterfield