P. P. Arnold

P. P. Arnold
Aliases
Pat Arnold
PP Arnold
Real name
Patricia Ann Cole
Born
October 3, 1946
Country
United States
Comments
Singer, who - when arriving in England as an Ikette with the Ike & Tina Revue - was spotted by Mick Jagger, who convinced Andrew Loog Oldham to sign her to his Immediate label. PP was one of the iconic faces of London’s Swinging 1960s.
Member of
The Ikettes    (1964 – 1966)
Spectrum [4]   
Related
The Nice    The Nice were formed to back P. P. Arnold
Buy

Added by koan
Managed by Moebeus

Popular Covers by P. P. Arnold