Don Randi

Don Randi
Aliases
Don Randi Trio
The Don Randi Trio
Real name
Don Schwartz
Born
February 25, 1937
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist.
Buy

Added by Denis

Covers by Don Randi

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1962 Yves Montand
1960 Fred Astaire
October 1966 The Beatles
October 1966 The Beatles
1962 Meister Glee Singers
October 1966 The Beatles
October 1966 The Beatles
October 1966 The Beatles
1962 Bert Stock and His Orchestra
March 1965 Doris Day with Ray Noble and His Orchestra
1962 Lilo
October 1966 The Beatles
1960 (unknown)
October 1966 The Beatles
1962 Eddie Cantor
October 1966 The Beatles
1962 William O'Neal
1960 Abbie Mitchell
October 1966 The Beatles
1962 Nat "King" Cole
October 1966 The Beatles
October 1966 The Beatles

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Feelin' Like Blues Don Randi Trio 1960 World Pacific
Last Night Don Randi Trio 1962 Verve Records
Revolver Jazz Don Randi Trio October 1966 Reprise Records
Where Do We Go from Here? The Don Randi Trio 1962 Verve Records

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
Mexican Pearls Don Randi March 1965 Palomar