Search

Artist

Richard Thompson [GB]

Richard Thompson [GB]
Aliases
Richard Thompson Band Live
Real name
Richard John Thompson
Born
April 3, 1949
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00054133016 71 works
00063485467 2 works
00259635726 6 works
Comments
Guitarist, singer and songwriter.
Member of
The GP's (1981)
Fairport Convention Guitar, vocals (1967-1971)
Family
Teddy Thompson Son
Linda Thompson Spouse (1972-1982)

Meta

Added by Bastien