Frank Chacksfield

Frank Chacksfield
Aliases
Frank Chacksfield And His Orchestra
Frank Chacksfield and His Orchestra
Frank Chacksfield and His Orchestra & Chorus
Frank Chacksfield's Orchestra and Chorus
Real name
Francis Charles Chacksfield
Born
May 9, 1914
Died
June 9, 1995
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Pianist, organist, composer and conductor of light classical easy listening music.
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Frank Chacksfield

Popular web covers