Search

Artist

Robert Maxwell

Robert Maxwell
Aliases
Bobby Maxwell and His Swinging Harps
The Mickey Mozart Quintet
Robert Maxwell - His Harp and Orchestra
Robert Maxwell His Harp and Orchestra
Real name
Max Rosen
Born
April 19, 1921
Died
February 7, 2012
Country
United States
IPI
00020222749 4 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Harpist, songwriter and band leader

Meta

Added by Bastien