Discover

Artist

Tino Rossi

Tino Rossi
Aliases
M. Tino Rossi
Tino Rossi with Orchestra
Real name
Constantino Rossi
Born
April 29, 1907
Died
September 26, 1983
Country
France
Comments
Corsican-born singer and film actor. During his 50-year long singing career (from the early 1930s till the early 1980s) he recorded and released more than a 1.000 records and sold in excess of 500 million copies worldwide, the only French artist having done so. As an actor Rossi performed in more than 25 movies.
Family
Laurent Rossi Son

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Tino Rossi