Search

Artist

Israel Kamakawiwo'ole

Israel Kamakawiwo'ole
Aliases
Israel 'IZ' Kamakawiwo'ole
Real name
Israel Kaʻanoʻi Kamakawiwo'ole
Born
May 20, 1959
Died
June 26, 1997
Country
United States
Member of
Mākaha Sons of Ni'ihau
Related labels
Big Boy Record Company   

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Israel Kamakawiwo'ole