Search

Artist

Gila Adari

Gila Adari
Aliases
Gila Edri
גילה אדרי
Born
1948
Died
July 22, 2013
Country
Israel
Comments
Singer born in Morocco, who was popular in the mid 1960s. Her family migrated to Israel when she was two years old settling in Acre in the northern part of Israel.

Meta

Added by David King