Discover

Artist

Bosse Lidén

Bosse Lidén
Aliases
Bosse Lidéns orkester
Bosse Lidéns Storband
Real name
Bo Lidèn
Born
November 22, 1925
Died
April 28, 1991
Country
Sweden
Comments
Pianist, band leader, arranger and radio host. With his orchestra, Lidèn, mainly in the 1960s and 1970s and partly uncredited, also backed recordings by Swedish vocalists.
Cornelis Vreeswijk adopted his Swedish lyrics of "Me and Bobbc McGee", Jag och Bosse Lidén, to him.

Meta

Added by camembert electrique