Search

Artist

Herman Pieter de Boer

Herman Pieter de Boer
Aliases
Johnny Austerlitz
Born
February 9, 1928
Died
January 1, 2014
Country
Netherlands
IPI
00039637162 6 works
00040453808 10 works
00040453906 1 work
00074291962 2 works
Affiliation
BUMA
Comments
Lyricist

Meta

Added by Bastien

Songs written by Herman Pieter de Boer

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Alles Wat Ik Doe Francesco Bruletti, Felice Pedulla, Herman Pieter de Boer, Yannic Fonderie, Micky Otterspoor Dana Winner January 1999 Unverified
Annabel Boudewijn de Groot, Herman Pieter de Boer Hans de Booy 1983 Covered by (3 artists)
Casino de Paris Herman Pieter de Boer, Johnny Hoes, Tonny Eyk Samantha 1975 Covered by Sabine Assauer
Ik Heb Zo Waanzinnig Gedroomd Tonny Eyk, Herman Pieter de Boer Kinderen voor Kinderen 1980 Unverified
Maar vanavond Herman Pieter de Boer, Lenny Kuhr Willeke Alberti 1982 Covered by Gerard Joling
Op een onbewoond eiland Herman Pieter de Boer, Tonny Eyk Kinderen voor Kinderen 1981 Covered by (2 artists)
Thuis ben Hans de Booij, Herman Pieter de Boer Hans de Booy 1983 Covered by (2 artists)
Visite Herman Pieter de Boer, Lenny Kuhr Lenny Kuhr & Les Poppys 1980 Covered by (5 artists)
Zeil je voor het eerst Hans Van Eijck, Herman Pieter de Boer Bart Kaëll July 1990 Covered by (2 artists)

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Alleen Van Jou Herman Pieter de Boer Look Around Lenny Kuhr Unverified
Angelique Herman Pieter de Boer Fair Swiss Maiden André van Duin
Ben je licht als een engel Herman Pieter de Boer Gimme Love Dana Winner
Dat slepende wijsje Herman Pieter de Boer Pockets for Memories Conny Vandenbos
De dametjes de Boer Herman Pieter de Boer Vingt années d'existence Conny Vandenbos
De nacht Herman Pieter de Boer Night Rains Conny Vandenbos
De zee Herman Pieter de Boer La mer Rob de Nijs
De zwarte kat Herman Pieter de Boer With Open Arms Ciska Peters
Doe je armen om me heen Herman Pieter de Boer Come Love with Me Willeke Alberti
Een oude dame Herman Pieter de Boer La vieille Conny Vandenbos
Eenzaamheid Herman Pieter de Boer Loneliness Conny Vandenbos Unverified
Flying High Micky Otterspoor, Herman Pieter de Boer Maledetta primavera Dana Winner Unverified
Het begin Herman Pieter de Boer The Hungry Years Conny Vandenbos
Het is waar Herman Pieter de Boer Ce n'est rien Conny Vandenbos
Hulpeloos verloren Herman Pieter de Boer Torn Between Two Lovers Conny Vandenbos
Iets heeft je zachtjes aangeraakt Herman Pieter de Boer Save the Best for Last Dana Winner
Ik blijf je vrouw Herman Pieter de Boer Je t'aime, oui je t'aime Conny Vandenbos
Ik heb gewacht op jou (vrijliedje) Herman Pieter de Boer Photographs Conny Vandenbos
Ik hou van Nederland Herman Pieter de Boer If You Ever Change Your Mind Willeke Alberti
Ik mis je adem Herman Pieter de Boer, Gyuri Spies, Micky Otterspoor Tell Me Why Dana Winner
Ik tel m'n dagen Herman Pieter de Boer Je suis malade Conny Vandenbos
Ik verlang naar Kerstmis Herman Pieter de Boer I'll Be Home for Christmas (If Only in My Dreams) Willeke Alberti
Ik wil alles van je weten Herman Pieter de Boer, Micky Otterspoor Il jouait du piano debout Dana Winner
Ik wil je liefste zijn Herman Pieter de Boer Io voglio vivere Conny Vandenbos
Ik zing vandaag een lied Herman Pieter de Boer, Micky Otterspoor Det vackraste Dana Winner
Illusie Herman Pieter de Boer El Lute Dana Winner
In Den Haag is een laan Herman Pieter de Boer La maison est en ruine Conny Vandenbos Covered by Benny Neyman
Kerstmis is een wonder Herman Pieter de Boer Christmas Is for Children Willeke Alberti
Kom dichtbij Herman Pieter de Boer Old Love Song Conny Vandenbos
Laat je gaan Herman Pieter de Boer Che sarà Mieke Telkamp & Willy Alberti
Laat me Herman Pieter de Boer Ma dernière volonté Ramses Shaffy Covered by (7 artists)
Licht en liefde Herman Pieter de Boer, Micky Otterspoor Letting Me Down Dana Winner
Lieve schat Herman Pieter de Boer If I Ever Had to Say Goodbye to You Conny Vandenbos
Maar ja Herman Pieter de Boer Riacho do Navio Lenny Kuhr
Met een ster van zilverpapier Herman Pieter de Boer Brand New Tennessee Waltz Willeke Alberti
Met kerst wil ik bij jou zijn Herman Pieter de Boer Driving Home for Christmas Willeke Alberti Covered by Udo
Mijn eerste liefde Herman Pieter de Boer First Episode at Hienton Conny Vandenbos
'n Beetje liefde voor allemaal Herman Pieter de Boer La ballade des gens heureux Willeke Alberti
Nellie Van Der Heuvel Herman Pieter de Boer Tie a Yellow Ribbon Round the Ole Oak Tree Peter van Bugnum Unverified
Nog even Herman Pieter de Boer Et moi je chante Conny Vandenbos
Oh, wat een dag Herman Pieter de Boer Si on chantait Conny Vandenbos
Oh Waterlooplein Herman Pieter de Boer Waterloo Road Johnny & Rijk Covered by André van Duin
Ome Arie Herman Pieter de Boer Jacob Brown Conny Vandenbos
Over Liefde Herman Pieter de Boer Sunday Sunrise Conny Vandenbos Unverified
Soms Herman Pieter de Boer Redevenir petit Conny Vandenbos
Vijftien jaar Herman Pieter de Boer Quinze ans Conny Vandenbos Covered by Dana Winner
Vrij als een vogel Herman Pieter de Boer Maledetta primavera Conny Vandenbos Covered by Dana Winner
Vrolijke Dagen Herman Pieter de Boer Wonderful Christmastime Willeke Alberti
Waar ben je Herman Pieter de Boer Sorry Seems to Be the Hardest Word Conny Vandenbos
Wat een waanzin Herman Pieter de Boer Wonderful World Rob de Nijs
Weerzien Herman Pieter de Boer Reunion Conny Vandenbos
Weet je wat we doen Herman Pieter de Boer Laisse un peu dormir les enfants ce matin Conny Vandenbos Covered by Benny Neyman
Westenwind Herman Pieter de Boer One Way Wind Dana Winner Covered by Dana Winner & Piet Veerman
Wonderkind Herman Pieter de Boer Further More André van Duin
Zeventien Herman Pieter de Boer At Seventeen Astrid Nijgh Covered by Willeke Alberti
Zomeravond Herman Pieter de Boer I'll Still Love You Conny Vandenbos