James Moody

James Moody
Aliases
James Moody and His Bop Men
James Moody and His Cool Cats
James Moody and His Swedish Crowns
James Moody Orchestra and Quintet
The James Moody Quartet with Special Guests
James Moody Quintet
James Moody Sextet
Born
March 26, 1925
Died
December 9, 2010
Country
United States
IPI
00021354524
00021354622
Comments
Jazz saxophone and flute player, best known for hard bop.
Related
Todd Coolman 25 year stint as bassist in Moody's quartet
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals