Discover

Artist

Jimmy Amadie

Jimmy Amadie
Aliases
Jimmy Amadie Trio
Born
January 5, 1937
Died
December 10, 2013
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist and educator from Philadelphia, Pa.

Meta

Added by DashBoardDJ856

Covers by Jimmy Amadie

Title Performer Release date Originally by
2007 Hiram Sherman, Frances Mercer, Hollace Shaw, Ralph Stuart
2007 Leo Reisman and His Orchestra
2007 Yves Montand
1995 Yves Montand
1997 Joe Henderson
2002 Ambrose and His Orchestra
2004 Ruby Hill, Harold Nicholas
2007 Dizzy Gillespie
1995 Walter Woolf King
1995 Felicia Sanders
2007 Felicia Sanders
2007 Ruth Etting
2002 Dolores Gray
2006 Paul Whiteman and His Orchestra with vocal refrain by Red McKenzie
1997 Isabel Bigley
1995 Dorsey Brothers' Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Jean Bowes
2002 Dorsey Brothers' Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Jean Bowes
1995 Jo Stafford with Paul Weston and His Orchestra
2002 Dinah Shore with Orchestra
1997 Red McKenzie & His Orchestra
2002 Sydney Chaplin and Judy Holliday
1997 Dinah Shore
2002 Kathryn Crawford, June Shafer, Ida Pearson and Stella Friend
2006 Evelyn Herbert
2007 Mitzi Green
2002 Fred Astaire
2007 Isham Jones and His Orchestra
1995 Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra
2004 Victor Young and His Concert Orchestra - Ray Turner at the Piano
1997 Abbie Mitchell
2007 Ben Bernie and His Hotel Roosevelt Orchestra
2007 The Radiolites
1997 Dick Farney, Orchestra conducted by Paul Baron
2007 Adele Astaire
2004 Al Bowlly
1995 Eddie Albert & Marcy Westcott
2004 Eddie Albert & Marcy Westcott
2006 Elsie Carlisle
1995 Norman Wisdom
1995 Fay Templeton
2004 Dick Jurgens and His Orchestra