Discover

Artist

Michael Martin Murphey

Michael Martin Murphey
Aliases
Michael Murphey
Travis Lewis
Born
March 14, 1945
Country
United States
IPI
00018010140
00021838694
00021838792
Comments
Singer-songwriter of Western music, country and pop. In 1967, he paired with Owen Castleman in The Lewis and Clarke Expedition, with Murphy as "Travis Lewis" and Castleman as "Boomer Clarke".
Member of
The Lewis and Clarke Expedition
Family
Brennan Murphey Son
Ryan Murphey Son
Related
Boomer Castleman
The Lost Gonzo Band Backing band (1972)

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis