Willie Nelson

Willie Nelson
Aliases
Willie Nelson with Hank Williams
Real name
Willie Hugh Nelson
Born
April 29, 1933
Country
United States
IPI
00022185611
Comments
Legendary country music performer and songwriter.
Member of
Highwaymen [1]
USA for Africa (1985)
CMA Artists of Then, Now & Forever
Family
Paula Nelson Daughter
Bobbie Nelson Sister
Shirley Caddell Wife (1963 - 1971)
Lukas Nelson Son
Buy

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Willie Nelson