Search

Artist

Brian Wilson

visual
Aliases
Glen Campbell [sampled] with Brian Wilson
Real name
Brian Douglas Wilson
Born
June 20, 1942
Country
United States
IPI
00033029517 145 works
00033029811 145 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Musician, singer, songwriter, composer, arranger and producer who was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2000
Member of
The Beach Boys
Artists for Haiti (2010)
California Music
Rachel and The Revolvers
Family
Carnie Wilson Daughter
Wendy Wilson Daughter
Murry Wilson Father
Carl Wilson [US] Brother
Dennis Wilson [US] Brother
Mike Love [US1] Cousin
Marilyn Wilson-Rutherford Wife (1964-1979)
Related
The Wondermints Brian Wilson's touring band (1999-...)
Darian Sahanaja Brian Wilson's touring band (1999-...)
The Wilsons Daughters
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Brian Wilson