Search

Artist

Bob Seger

visual
Aliases
Bob Seger and The Last Heard
Bob Seger & the Last Heard
Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band
Bob Seger and The Silver Bullet Band
Bob Seger System
The Bob Seger System
Real name
Robert Clark Seger
Born
May 6, 1945
Country
United States
IPI
00035177783 36 works
00035177881 41 works
Affiliation
PRS, GMR
Comments
Rock guitarist, pianist, singer and songwriter
Related
Tim Mitchell Songwriting and guitar on "It's a Mystery" (1995) and the subsequent tour.
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bob Seger