Discover

Artist

Bob Seger

Bob Seger
Aliases
Bob Seger and The Last Heard
Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band
Bob Seger System
Real name
Robert Clark Seger
Born
May 6, 1945
Country
United States
IPI
00035177783
00035177881
Comments
Rock guitarist, pianist, singer and songwriter.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Covers by Bob Seger

Title Performer Release date Originally by
October 24, 1995 Tom Waits
October 14, 2014 Kasey Chambers and Shane Nicholson
May 5, 1978 The Frankie Miller Band
1991 Tom Waits
September 16, 1989 Smiley Lewis
August 1972 Bo Diddley
September 22, 2017 Lou Reed
October 14, 2014 Billy Bragg & Wilco
October 24, 1994 Chuck Berry
1976 Ann Peebles
November 17, 2017 Leonard Cohen
August 14, 2014 John Hiatt
November 21, 2011 Tom Waits
1986 Creedence Clearwater Revival
November 21, 2011 Little Richard
August 1972 Leon Russell
August 1972 Tim Hardin
January 1973 Van Morrison
August 1972 Bentley Ball
August 1972 Chuck Berry
August 1972 Stephen Stills
1976 Young Jessie with Maxwell Davis & Orch.
January 1973 The Allman Brothers Band
1991 Tom Waits
April 1975 Ike & Tina Turner
May 5, 1978 George Jackson [US1]
2006 Vince Gill
August 1970 Ike and Tina Turner
1982 Rodney Crowell
August 26, 2008 Jeffrey Steele
January 1973 Free
October 14, 2014 Steve Earle
1987 The Trapp Family Singers
August 1981 Otis Clay
August 1972 Bobby Bland
May 28, 2013 Creedence Clearwater Revival