Discover

Artist

Bob Seger

Bob Seger
Aliases
Bob Seger and The Last Heard
Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band
Bob Seger System
Real name
Robert Clark Seger
Born
May 6, 1945
Country
United States
IPI
00035177783
00035177881
Comments
Rock guitarist, pianist, singer and songwriter.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Songs written by Bob Seger

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Against the Wind Bob Seger Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band 1980 Covered by (19 artists)
All Your Love Bob Seger Bob Seger 1974 Covered by Pointer Sisters
Beautiful Loser Bob Seger Bob Seger April 1975 Covered by Jon English
Betty Lou's Gettin' Out Tonight Bob Seger Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band 1980 Covered by (3 artists)
Brave Strangers Bob Seger Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band May 5, 1978 Covered by Johnny Hallyday
Chances Are Bob Seger Bob Seger with Martina McBride April 7, 1998 Covered by Vonda Shepard and Robert Downey Jr.
East Side Story Bob Seger Bob Seger 1966 Covered by (6 artists)
Get Out of Denver Bob Seger Bob Seger 1974 Covered by (9 artists)
Heartache Tonight Don Henley, Bob Seger, Glenn Frey, J.D. Souther Eagles September 24, 1979 Covered by (22 artists)
Heavy Music Bob Seger Bob Seger and The Last Heard July 1967 Covered by Wayne Kramer & The Pink Fairies
Her Strut Bob Seger Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band 1980 Covered by (3 artists)
Hollywood Nights Bob Seger Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band May 5, 1978 Covered by (5 artists)
Katmandu Bob Seger Bob Seger April 1975 Covered by (2 artists)
Like a Rock Bob Seger Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band 1986 Covered by (8 artists)
Mainstreet Bob Seger Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band 1976 Covered by (6 artists)
Need Ya Bob Seger Bob Seger 1974 Covered by Kirka
Night Moves Bob Seger Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band 1976 Covered by (10 artists)
Ramblin' Gamblin' Man Bob Seger Bob Seger System October 1968 Covered by (3 artists)
Rock and Roll Never Forgets Bob Seger Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band 1976 Covered by Lullaby Players
Roll Me Away Bob Seger Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band 1982 Covered by Lullaby Players
Rosalie Bob Seger Bob Seger January 1973 Covered by (5 artists)
Still the Same Bob Seger Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band April 1978 Covered by (10 artists)
The Fire Down Below Bob Seger Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band 1976 Covered by (11 artists)
Till It Shines Bob Seger Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band May 5, 1978 Covered by (3 artists)
Travelin' Man Bob Seger Bob Seger April 1975 Covered by (2 artists)
Turn the Page Bob Seger Bob Seger January 1973 Covered by (21 artists)
We've Got Tonite Bob Seger Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band May 5, 1978 Covered by (51 artists)
You'll Accomp'ny Me Bob Seger Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band 1980 Covered by (3 artists)