Search

Artist

Jimmy Wilson

Jimmy Wilson
Aliases
Jimmy Wilson and His All-Stars
Jimmy Wilson and His Band
Real name
Jimmie Ned Wilson
Born
January 21, 1918
Died
February 24, 1966
Country
United States
Comments
West Coast blues singer

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jimmy Wilson