Search

Artist

Bob Geddins

visual
Aliases
Bob Geddins Cavaliers
Bob Geddins' Cavaliers
Real name
Robert Lee Geddins Jr.
Born
February 6, 1913
Died
February 16, 1991
Country
United States
IPI
00011569306 8 works
00062031424 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
R&B and blues musician, songwriter, record label owner (Cava-Tone and Irma Records), and record producer based in the San Francisco Bay area.
Related labels
Cava-Tone   founder
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bob Geddins