Tom Robinson

Tom Robinson
Aliases
Tom Robinson Band
Tom Robinson and Crew
Tom Robinson with The Voice Squad
Real name
Thomas Giles Robinson
Born
June 1, 1950
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00077721163
00046591270
Comments
Rock vocalist, bassist and songwriter. Robinson has also been a presenter on several BBC programs. He is a gay rights activist who also is a leader in Rock Against Racism. Although he continues to identify as a gay man, Robinson has lived for many years with a woman who he later married and by whom he has two children.
Buy

Added by Canary