Discover

Artist

Augusto Algueró [Jr.]

Augusto Algueró [Jr.]
Aliases
Gustavo Dasca
Real name
Augusto Algueró Dasca
Born
February 23, 1934
Died
January 16, 2011
Country
Spain
IPI
00000545633
00000545731
Comments
Arranger, composer and music director. During the course of his career, Algueró wrote more than 500 songs and about 200 musical scores for films and television.
Family
Augusto Algueró [Sr.] Father

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by tsk