Discover

Artist

Grady Martin

Grady Martin
Aliases
Grady Martin and His Slew Foot Five
Grady Martin and The Slew Foot Five
Grady Martin and The Slewfoot Five
Real name
Thomas Grady Martin
Born
January 17, 1929
Died
December 3, 2001
Country
United States
IPI
00019797049
Comments
Country and rockabilly guitarist who as a session musician played on many hits from the 1950s to the early 1970s.
Member of
The Rhythm Rockers featuring Chet Atkins

Meta

Added by anto47

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Grady Martin