Search

Artist

Chuck Willis

Chuck Willis
Aliases
Chuck Willis and His Band
Chuck Willis & His Orchestra
Chuck Willis & The Sandmen
Real name
Harold Willis
Born
January 31, 1928
Died
April 10, 1958
Country
United States
IPI
00033007237 24 works
00033008136
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
R&B vocalist, dubbed "The King of the Stroll", and songwriter

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Limbabwe

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Chuck Willis