Search

Artist

Peter Jezewski

Peter Jezewski
Aliases
Peter Jezewski & The Chiefs
Real name
Peter Andrzej Jezewski
Born
April 10, 1957
Country
Sweden
Comments
Bassist, guitarist, singer and show host.
Trivia: In 2008, Jezewski was a parliament candidate for the nationalist Sverigedemokraterna party but was not elected.
Member of
The Boppers Until 1993

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Popular Covers by Peter Jezewski