Search

Artist

Gareth Malone

visual
Aliases
Military Wives presented by Gareth Malone
Real name
Gareth Edmund Malone OBE
Born
November 9, 1975
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Choirmaster and broadcaster
Buy

Meta

Added by sebcat

Covers by Gareth Malone

Title Performer Release date Originally by
November 18, 2013 Erasure
November 5, 2012 John Denver
December 2, 2016 Chris de Burgh
December 2, 2016 Dire Straits
November 18, 2013 Bon Iver
March 2012 Coldplay
November 5, 2012 Brenda Russell
November 18, 2013 Fleetwood Mac
November 18, 2013 Keane
December 2, 2016 (unknown), Woody Guthrie, Johnny Ace - Johnny Otis Orchestra, The Greenbriar Boys, John & Yoko and The Plastic Ono Band with The Harlem Community Choir
November 18, 2013 Bonnie Raitt
I'm Still Standing Gareth Malone's Great British Home Choir with the London Symphony Orchestra (The London Symphony Orchestra, Gareth Malone) July 31, 2020 Unverified
November 5, 2012 (unknown), (unknown)
December 2, 2016 M√ľnchener Freiheit, Freiheit with the London Symphony Orchestra
  November 5, 2012 Bud Shank with The Bob Alcivar Singers REL, The Beatles REC
  March 2012 Bob Dylan REC, Billy Joel REL
November 5, 2012 Imelda May
November 18, 2013 The Moody Blues with The London Festival Orchestra conducted by Peter Knight
November 18, 2013 Radiohead
November 18, 2013 Laura Wright
December 2, 2016 (unknown), (unknown)
December 2, 2016 Emily Laurey, (unknown)
November 5, 2012 Barry Manilow
December 2, 2016 Yazoo
  March 2012 Rose Laurens, Frances Ruffelle PRF, Eponine (Frances Ruffelle) REC,REL
Ordinary World Gareth Malone's Great British Home Choir with the London Symphony Orchestra (Gareth Malone, The London Symphony Orchestra) July 31, 2020 Unverified
November 5, 2012 Richard Marx
November 5, 2012 Take That
December 2, 2016 Joseph Mohr, Franz Gruber, Haydn Quartet
Somewhere Only We Know Gareth Malone's Great British Home Chorus with the London Symphony Orchestra (Gareth Malone, The London Symphony Orchestra) July 31, 2020 Unverified
March 2012 Buddy Holly
November 18, 2013 Alicia Keys
March 2012 Jack Nitzsche, Joe Cocker and Jennifer Warnes
November 18, 2013 Lana Del Rey
December 2, 2016 The Scholars, Peter Auty
November 5, 2012 The Three Degrees
November 18, 2013 Fleet Foxes
March 2012 U2
You Are My Sunshine Gareth Malone's Great British Home Chorus with the London Symphony Orchestra (Gareth Malone, The London Symphony Orchestra) July 31, 2020 Unverified
i You Are My Sunshine Gareth Malone's Great British Home Chorus with the London Symphony Choir (Gareth Malone, The London Symphony Orchestra) July 31, 2020 Unverified
March 2012 Carole King