Search

Artist

Roy Hall

Roy Hall
Aliases
Roy Hall and His Blue Ridge Entertainers
Roy Hall and His Cohutta Mountain Boys
Sunny David
Real name
James Faye Hall
Born
May 7, 1922
Died
March 2, 1984
Country
United States
IPI
00071037601
Related
Tommy Magness Fiddle for Hall's Blue Ridge Entertainers

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Roy Hall