Discover

Artist

Billie Holiday

Billie Holiday
Aliases
Billie Holiday & Her Orchestra
Billie Holiday and Her Orchestra
Real name
Eleanora Fagan Gough
Born
April 7, 1915
Died
July 17, 1959
Country
United States
IPI
00014281809
Comments
Legendary jazz vocalist, who also wrote songs

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Billie Holiday